logo

She’s our “all grown up now” child actress with staying power, resilience and the ability to reinvent herself over and over. Having had her midlife crisis during puberty she has matured into the strong, beautiful woman we know and love today. A direct descendent of the uber famous, heavy hitting Barrymore tribe, Drew has broken away and made a name for herself that far surpasses her early nepotistic opportunities. In other words–she totally rocks! Touted as both a comedic and dramatic actress, Drew began her illustrious career in TV commercials before the age of one and has been prolific ever since.

Real Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore
Date of Birth: February 22, 1975
Place of Birth: Culver City, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Height: 5’4″ , 1.62m
Marital Status: Single
Occupation: Actress, Producer
Nickname: ‘D’